?

Log in

No account? Create an account
It's just world fame. Something so simple.
(don't these bitches know I am way better than them?)
Friends Only. 
1st-Jan-2020 01:52 am
annie cresta tho
Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Comment to be added.

Banner by Elizabeth. (uptheapples)
Comments 
2nd-Aug-2005 06:00 am (UTC)
Hats off to Elizabeth! That banner is gorgeous.
2nd-Aug-2005 07:14 am (UTC)
Aww, 'tis pretty!
2nd-Aug-2005 05:20 pm (UTC)
Pretty!!! =D
11th-Aug-2005 02:22 am (UTC) - Hello! this is stephanie...wazzup?
Your my sister...ewwwwww
14th-Aug-2005 06:14 pm (UTC)
I never even commented on how pretty that is. So. I am now. ;)
5th-Nov-2005 06:53 pm (UTC) - Add meeeeh.
Yeah, I want to know what goes on in a day in the life of a Greek.

Oh, and concerning the picture there, have an emo-rific day! ^_^

-Teh 1337 Ninja.
6th-Nov-2005 01:14 am (UTC) - Re: Add meeeeh.
*kicks* Am so not emo. Am girly.

Le sigh. I suppose I must add the ninja. Since you've got those nifty ninja abilities.
1st-Dec-2005 11:36 am (UTC)
Add-y? 'Tis Miky from the lit thread.
1st-Dec-2005 09:00 pm (UTC)
Miky! Hi! Added you.
5th-Dec-2005 03:47 am (UTC)
Hey, this is Lina (miliani13) from the Lit thread. Add me?
17th-Dec-2005 03:21 am (UTC) - Hiys.
This is Alice, from, well, from a lot of places. Namely the Org and anywhere you see 'eighty9octane.' Add me?
17th-Dec-2005 03:54 am (UTC) - Re: Hiys.
Hey, you. Added.
9th-Feb-2006 06:24 am (UTC)
Same person, new name. Yes, tis Alice from the org again. Add?
19th-Mar-2006 08:56 pm (UTC) - Let's just be friends
you're a lit, i'm a lit...
24th-Mar-2006 02:33 am (UTC) - Re: Let's just be friends
Added :)
23rd-Mar-2006 04:21 pm (UTC)
Hey, I know you were a part of sorting__hat and I've just taken over as Headmistress so I'm getting it active and chasing up members. I just wondered whether you would still like to be a part of the comm

Jill, Headmistress.
23rd-Mar-2006 05:07 pm (UTC)
Oh, yes, I definitely do. If there's anything I can do to help get it running again, let me know.
13th-Apr-2006 07:07 pm (UTC)
hey this is Megan's friend from school. Megan is getting tired of me bugging her about Gilmore Girl stuff so she told me to friend you.

Jodie
14th-Apr-2006 01:27 am (UTC)
Just friended you back!
13th-Jul-2006 10:52 pm (UTC) - Is this....
Christiiiina? Did I just find you? (and if you're not, than apparently I've made some drastic mistake and need to ask Emily..) This is Liz. Yes, as in Liz with the horse lunchbox, who eats in the journalism trailer, as in Alex's other mind link. So just let me know if I've got the right person. :)
13th-Jul-2006 11:25 pm (UTC) - Re: Is this....
Liz! Yep, it's me. Hi!
13th-Aug-2006 09:21 pm (UTC)
Hey it's Erin. formally 1pairof_blueyes! new username! add me pleasee!
14th-Aug-2006 03:04 am (UTC)
Hey, you! Of course I'll add you.
20th-Aug-2006 11:16 pm (UTC)
Hi, we're currently doing an activity check at sorting__hat and since you haven't been active in a while I wondered if you still wanted to be a member.

Please email me at sortinghat.mods@gmail.com.

Jill, Head
1st-Oct-2006 10:15 pm (UTC)
Hey! I'm Sami from the Lit thread. Wanna add me?
2nd-Oct-2006 03:33 am (UTC)
Hey! Of course! (And your icon is amazing, hee.)
18th-Nov-2006 03:46 am (UTC)
Yo. This is Hannah from the Bare RPG. ^^ Love the Nessarose icon. Jenna playing Nessarose=LOVE!

Add me?
18th-Nov-2006 04:48 am (UTC)
Why, of course!

And your icon is amazing, heh.
14th-Dec-2006 04:14 am (UTC)
For some reason I can't comment on your latest post. But I know exactly how you feel. Seriously if you want to talk about it I'm here to listen alltheworlds_astage@yahoo.com. *hugs*
14th-Dec-2006 01:13 pm (UTC)
I disabled comments just...because, I don't know, I've only ever done that one other time, so I just do it when I'm pretty upset, but I probably shouldn't, because it just tends to freak people out, heh.

But thank you. I'll be okay, and I'll probably explain things later, but...thanks. *hugs*
20th-Feb-2007 05:32 am (UTC)
Tina! Tina! Add me cause I ish Dannie =3
20th-Feb-2007 12:05 pm (UTC)
Dannie!! Hi!

Adding you!
7th-Apr-2007 02:40 am (UTC)
I just wanted to let you know that I friended you on my new journal, imaginesthesnow, so you're not worrying that strange stalkers are randomly friending your journal... If you don't want to friend back, it's totally okay. :)
7th-Apr-2007 02:53 am (UTC)
*friends you back* Ah, thanks for letting me know you have a new journal!
29th-May-2007 07:02 pm (UTC)
Hey Tina it's Mel! Add me!
29th-May-2007 07:49 pm (UTC)
*tackles*

Adding you!
11th-Jun-2007 10:36 pm (UTC)
Um... hello...
I don't really know you, but... yeah. Bare. Yum. And you love Michael Arden. As do I. So... Friends?
11th-Jun-2007 10:41 pm (UTC)
Just added you. Anyone who likes the shiny Bare needs to be on my flist, hah.
18th-Jul-2007 03:15 am (UTC)
its ryan from the bare rpg board :) (bwaystar99)
18th-Jul-2007 03:27 am (UTC)
Hey! Adding you.
4th-Sep-2007 03:28 pm (UTC)
OMG! You have a Live Journal!

This is Caitlin, by the way. If you can't tell by my ultra obvious icon. Buahaha.
4th-Sep-2007 03:50 pm (UTC)
...when the hell did you get a livejournal?! Hah. Adding you.
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
This page was loaded Aug 18th 2017, 10:47 am GMT.